SINGHANIA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE

SITAPUR UP

CBSE Affiliation No. 2131020

CALL: +91-9628433337      LANDLINE: 05862-223337   sei.school@yahoo.com

 

ACADEMIC & SPECIAL AWARDS

 
AWARD 
CRITERIA 
AWARDING DAY 
CHAIRMAN AWARD 
Best Performance house in various Inter House Competitions and Sports (Running Trophies to the Cock House) 
FOUNDER’s DAY 
VICE CHAIRMAN AWARD 
Best Representation Outside School 
FOUNDER’S DAY 
SECRETARY AWARD 
Achievement of 100% Attendance 
ACADEMIC RESULT DAY 
PRINCIPAL AWARD 
Best Over All Excellence in Sports & Extra Curricular Activities 
FOUNDER’s DAY  
TEACHER’s AWARD 
Recognition of Teacher’s Work presented on Teacher’s Day 
TEACHER’S DAY  
BRAVERY AWARD 
Exceptional Bravery or Presence of Mind Demonstration by Children 
CHILDREN’S DAY  
SCHOLAR AWARD 
Highest Percentage in all sections of same class  
ACADEMIC RESULT DAY 
 

SEI AWARD ACHIEVERS - 2018-19

 
AWARD 
ACHIEVEMENT 
AWARDEES 
CHAIRMAN AWARD 
Scored highest points in various Inter House Competitions, Sports Competitions and Academic Performance 
(Running Trophies to the Cock House) 
RUBY HOUSE 
VICE CHAIRMAN AWARD 
Best Representation Outside School in Major Dhyanchand Stadium  
Amandeep Kaur (XI B)-Shotput 
Bhumika Rahwani (IX B)- Shotput 
Nandini Gaur (IX D)- Javelin 
Sukanya Mishra (IX B)- Javelin 
Trisha Maurya (IX D)- Discuss Throw 
Vishal Raj (XI C)- Discuss Throw 
Nandini Gaur(IX D)- Discuss Throw 
Trisha Maurya (IX D)- Triple Jump 
Mahek Khan (XI C- 200 m Race 
Reena Yadav(XI B)- 400 m Race 
SECRETARY AWARD 
Achievement of 100% Attendance (2018-19) 
Class I A – Ansh Verma 
Class II A – Akshat Tiwari 
Class II B – Virat Pratap Singh 
Class IV A – Soham Shukla 
Class IV B – Adarsh Mishra 
Class V A – Aaradhya Dixit 
Class V A – Samriddhi Singh 
Class V B – Vansh Verma 
Class VII A – Tarushi 
Class VII B – Anshi Shukla 
Class VII B – Shaurya 
Class VII B – Anya Dixit 
Class VIII A – Amlan Mandal 
Class IX A – Somya Srivastava 
Class IX B – Akshay Shukla 
Class IX B – Akarsh Kumar Mishra 
Class IX B – Sakshi 
Class IX C – Shruti Yadav 
Class IX C – Khushi Srivastava 
PRINCIPAL AWARD 
Best Over All Excellence in Sports & Extra Curricular Activities 
AVIRAL SHUKLA (XI A)  
BRAVERY AWARD 
Exceptional Bravery or Presence of Mind Demonstration by Children 
 
SCHOLAR AWARD 
Highest Percentage in all sections of same class  
CLass I  
CLass II  
CLass III  
CLass IV  
CLass V  
CLass VI  
CLass VII  
CLass VIII  
CLass IX  
CLass X  
CLass XI A  
CLass XI B – 
CLass XI C – 
CLass XI D –